Know your business cash flows. Never use Excel again. Privacy built in.
Cash Intelligence Know where your money goes.
Data Privacy Read-only. No AI training by Varda.
Business Planning Make informed business decisions.
Simulated demo · Sample data PlayCash Insights Plan Report
Typing an example question…
Harbor Studio / Business setup Illustrative example · Sample data
$65,000 Recorded bank cash $40,000 Recorded bank cash $8,000 Card liability · Not cash Read-only connectionsVarda specialist Illustrative conversation Let’s confirm your cash accounts and how you track spending.
We use checking and savings, and track posted payments.
Bank cash confirmedChecking + savings; excludes card debt Spending confirmedPosted payments, not accrued expenses Business review complete
Recorded bank cash $105,000 Jun Jul Aug
Monthly net cash movement +$25,000 August 2026 · Cash activity, not profit.
Ready for reports and planningHUMAN-GUIDED ONBOARDING Tailored to your business. Real people help you review your records and confirm your business definitions.
Explore onboarding → BUSINESS PROFILE Harbor Studio Illustrative business onboarding
Accounts connected Business definitions reviewed Transactions classified together We’ve confirmed how to classify your project deposits and transfers.
Scroll to explore all six months → Money in $669,000
Money out $620,000
Net cash flow +$49,000
March–August totals · Money in minus money out Illustrative classifications and historical posted cash activity. Internal transfers excluded. Net cash flow is not accounting profit or a forecast.
VARDA / 01 Money in & out Mar–Aug 2026 August net cash movement +$25,000
Money in Money out
Mar: money in $100,000 Mar: money out $98,000 Apr: money in $104,000 Apr: money out $100,000 May: money in $110,000 May: money out $104,000 Jun: money in $112,000 Jun: money out $108,000 Jul: money in $118,000 Jul: money out $110,000 Aug: money in $125,000 Aug: money out $100,000 Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
August in $125,000 August out $100,000
VARDA / 02 Bank cash Mar–Aug 2026 Recorded bank cash · August 31 $105,000 Checking + savings · Excludes card debt
+$47,000 since March
Mar: $58,000 Apr: $62,000 May: $68,000 Jun: $72,000 Jul: $80,000 Aug: $105,000 Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
March $58,000 August $105,000
VARDA / 03 Spending by category August 2026 August posted spending $100,000
Payroll: $42,000 Materials: $28,000 Premises & utilities: $12,000 All other categories: $18,000 42% Payroll Payroll$42,000 Materials$28,000 Premises & utilities$12,000 All other categories$18,000 8 categories · Posted payments
VARDA / 04 Vendor spending August 2026 Selected vendor spending $38,200
01 Materials $11,800
02 Wholesale $10,000
03 Packaging $6,200
04 Professional Services $6,000
05 Workspace $4,200
5 selected vendors · Not all spending
VARDA / 05 Recurring payments Jun–Aug 2026 Observed repeated payments $8,400 per month · June, July & August
↻ Workspace $4,200 ↻ Software $1,800 ↻ Equipment lease $1,200 ↻ Maintenance $1,200 Repeated activity · Future charges not confirmed
VARDA / 06 Monthly cash report Jun–Aug 2026 August net cash movement +$25,000
CASH ACTIVITY USD · Thousands
Illustrative historical cash report. Dollar amounts are displayed in thousands. Month Jun Jul Aug Money in $112k $118k $125k Money out $108k $110k $100k Net movement +$4k +$8k +$25k
August closing bank cash $105,000
Historical cash activity · Not accounting profit
VARDA / 01 Money in & out Mar–Aug 2026 August net cash movement +$25,000
Money in Money out
Mar: money in $100,000 Mar: money out $98,000 Apr: money in $104,000 Apr: money out $100,000 May: money in $110,000 May: money out $104,000 Jun: money in $112,000 Jun: money out $108,000 Jul: money in $118,000 Jul: money out $110,000 Aug: money in $125,000 Aug: money out $100,000 Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
August in $125,000 August out $100,000
VARDA / 02 Bank cash Mar–Aug 2026 Recorded bank cash · August 31 $105,000 Checking + savings · Excludes card debt
+$47,000 since March
Mar: $58,000 Apr: $62,000 May: $68,000 Jun: $72,000 Jul: $80,000 Aug: $105,000 Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
March $58,000 August $105,000
VARDA / 03 Spending by category August 2026 August posted spending $100,000
Payroll: $42,000 Materials: $28,000 Premises & utilities: $12,000 All other categories: $18,000 42% Payroll Payroll$42,000 Materials$28,000 Premises & utilities$12,000 All other categories$18,000 8 categories · Posted payments
VARDA / 04 Vendor spending August 2026 Selected vendor spending $38,200
01 Materials $11,800
02 Wholesale $10,000
03 Packaging $6,200
04 Professional Services $6,000
05 Workspace $4,200
5 selected vendors · Not all spending
VARDA / 05 Recurring payments Jun–Aug 2026 Observed repeated payments $8,400 per month · June, July & August
↻ Workspace $4,200 ↻ Software $1,800 ↻ Equipment lease $1,200 ↻ Maintenance $1,200 Repeated activity · Future charges not confirmed
VARDA / 06 Monthly cash report Jun–Aug 2026 August net cash movement +$25,000
CASH ACTIVITY USD · Thousands
Illustrative historical cash report. Dollar amounts are displayed in thousands. Month Jun Jul Aug Money in $112k $118k $125k Money out $108k $110k $100k Net movement +$4k +$8k +$25k
August closing bank cash $105,000
Historical cash activity · Not accounting profit
VARDA / 01 Money in & out Mar–Aug 2026 August net cash movement +$25,000
Money in Money out
Mar: money in $100,000 Mar: money out $98,000 Apr: money in $104,000 Apr: money out $100,000 May: money in $110,000 May: money out $104,000 Jun: money in $112,000 Jun: money out $108,000 Jul: money in $118,000 Jul: money out $110,000 Aug: money in $125,000 Aug: money out $100,000 Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
August in $125,000 August out $100,000
VARDA / 02 Bank cash Mar–Aug 2026 Recorded bank cash · August 31 $105,000 Checking + savings · Excludes card debt
+$47,000 since March
Mar: $58,000 Apr: $62,000 May: $68,000 Jun: $72,000 Jul: $80,000 Aug: $105,000 Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug
March $58,000 August $105,000
VARDA / 03 Spending by category August 2026 August posted spending $100,000
Payroll: $42,000 Materials: $28,000 Premises & utilities: $12,000 All other categories: $18,000 42% Payroll Payroll$42,000 Materials$28,000 Premises & utilities$12,000 All other categories$18,000 8 categories · Posted payments
VARDA / 04 Vendor spending August 2026 Selected vendor spending $38,200
01 Materials $11,800
02 Wholesale $10,000
03 Packaging $6,200
04 Professional Services $6,000
05 Workspace $4,200
5 selected vendors · Not all spending
VARDA / 05 Recurring payments Jun–Aug 2026 Observed repeated payments $8,400 per month · June, July & August
↻ Workspace $4,200 ↻ Software $1,800 ↻ Equipment lease $1,200 ↻ Maintenance $1,200 Repeated activity · Future charges not confirmed
VARDA / 06 Monthly cash report Jun–Aug 2026 August net cash movement +$25,000
CASH ACTIVITY USD · Thousands
Illustrative historical cash report. Dollar amounts are displayed in thousands. Month Jun Jul Aug Money in $112k $118k $125k Money out $108k $110k $100k Net movement +$4k +$8k +$25k
August closing bank cash $105,000
Historical cash activity · Not accounting profit
Trust & Security Data privacy by design. Read-only access. Your money stays in your control.
Read-only. Always.
Connect through Plaid. Varda cannot move your money.
Encrypted in transit & at rest
TLS in transit. Encrypted at rest by our infrastructure providers.
Not used by Varda to train AI
OpenAI API inputs and outputs are not used for training by default.
Never sold. Never ads.
We don’t sell personal information or use transactions for targeted ads.
We’re early, so we won’t claim certifications we don’t have — see our
security roadmap .
FAQ Is Varda another accounting tool?
Varda explains financial activity. It does not replace accounting software or professional financial, tax, or legal advice, or make payments or business decisions for you.
Can Varda move or change my money?
How does Varda identify unusual activity?
Will it work with my AI tools?